Skip to content ↓

Together We Learn, Together We Achieve

Scroll Down

Who's Who

Head Teacher
Mr Nicholson
Deputy Head Teachers
Miss Thomas Year 3-6 Phase Leader
Mrs Gray

EYFS - Year 2 Phase Leader

Assistant Head Teacher
Mrs Robinson Inclusion Lead
Miss Winter Attendance Lead
Year Teachers Class Support (TAs)
Nursery

Mrs Constantiou

 

Mrs Simpson

Mrs Jones

Mrs Towse

Reception

Miss Jenkins RED

Ms Archard BLUE

Miss Davey GREEN

Mrs Cernat YELLOW

Mrs Singleton

 

Mrs Nunn

Mrs Nightingale

Miss Murton

Miss Almeida

Mrs Caisey

1

Mrs Bernard FOX

Miss Pimm BADGER

Miss Twomey HEDGEHOG

Mrs Hunt/Mrs Cooke SQUIRREL

Miss Sneade

Mrs Horsey

Miss Hayes

Mrs Blease

Miss Oakes

Mrs Reardon

Mrs Halls

Miss Rigby

2

Miss O’Connor TRIANGLE

Miss Manning RECTANGLE

Mrs Kinnaird CIRCLE

Miss Walker SQUARE

Mrs Bancroft

Miss Gingell

Mrs Gingell

Mrs Street

Mr Luxmoore

Mrs Sullivan (mornings)

 

3

Miss Carroll / Mrs McSheffrey CEDAR

Mrs Ackerman BIRCH

Mrs Brace CHESTNUT

Miss Stuleblak ASPEN

Mrs Cockburn

Mrs Phillips

Mrs Morris

Mrs Hook (M, Tu, Th &Fri a.m)

4

Miss Smith / Miss Kurieniute ASH

Miss Worby ELM

Mr Robertson OAK

Mr Mayze HAZEL

Mrs Sheridan 

Mrs Gregoire

Mrs Wilson

Mrs Coburn

Miss Baker

Miss Hough (M, Tu, F)

5

Mr Geary MAPLE

Miss Lawlor REDWOOD

Mr Sarmiento ROWAN

Miss Wilkinson  ALDER

Miss Winter

Mrs Morina

Mrs Armbruster

Mrs Reardon

6

Miss Cann MULBERRY

Miss Stevens BEECH

Miss Tappenden WILLOW

Miss Thomas HOLLY

Mrs McCarthy

Mrs Ives

Miss Easton

Miss Muir

Mrs Conroy

Mrs Kurieniuviene

Art and Spanish  Miss Obon   
The Ark
Mrs Brewe (Lead Teacher)

Miss Bucktrout  

Mrs Rigby

Miss Cripps

Office Team
Miss Moore (Office Manager) Mrs Attenborrow (Admin Assistant)
Mrs Mackinnon (Admin Assistant) Mrs Taylor (Admin Assistant)
Miss Arif (Admin Assistant)  
Mrs Harvey (Welfare Officer) Ms Sawyer (Welfare Assistant)
Ms Salter (Finance Officer) Mrs Landsdown (Finance Assistant)
Inclusion Team 
Mrs Robinson (Inclusion Manager) Mrs Chappell (Inclusion Attendance Officer)
Mrs Chauhan (EYFS -KS1 SEN Co-ordinator) Miss Delaney (KS2 SEN Co-ordinator)
 Mr Nightingale (Learning Mentor) Miss King (Learning Mentor)
Reading  Intervention Team
Mrs Harding (Reading Recovery Teacher) Mrs Salami (Reading Recovery Teacher)
Mrs Boast (Reading Intervention TA) Mrs Gamage (Reading/Library Support Worker)
Speech and Language
Mrs Towse Mrs Cockburn
Sports Team
Mr Pugh (Sports Intervention TA) Mr Bush (Sports Specialist)
IT Technician
Mr Attenborrow
Site Team
Mr Gregoire (Premises Manager) Mr Hamouda (Caretaker)