Skip to content ↓

Together We Learn, Together We Achieve

Scroll Down

Who's Who

Head Teacher
Mr Nicholson
Deputy Head Teachers
Miss Thomas Year 3-6 Phase Leader
Mrs Gray

EYFS - Year 2 Phase Leader

Assistant Head Teacher
Mrs Robinson Inclusion Lead/Designated Safeguard Lead
Miss Winter Assistant Head Teacher (Attendance Lead)

Miss Carroll

Acting Assistant Head Teacher (Parental Engagement Lead)

Year Teachers Class Support (TAs)
Nursery

Mrs Constantiou

Miss Sneade

Mrs Simpson

Mrs Jones

Mrs Towse

Reception

Mrs Bernard GREEN

Ms Archard BLUE

Miss Davey YELLOW

Miss Martin RED

Miss Jenkins

Miss Singleton

 

Miss Murton

Mrs Halls

Miss Almeida

Mrs Caisey

Mrs Bucktrout

1

Miss Manning FOX

Miss Pimm BADGER

Mrs  Moosa HEDGEHOG

Miss Ahmed SQUIRREL

 

 

Mrs Horsey

Mrs Nightingale 

Mrs Sullivan

Mrs Cockburn

2

Miss Walker SQUARE

Miss Cooke/Mrs Bancroft RECTANGLE

Mrs McSheffrey CIRCLE

Mrs Cernat TRIANGLE

Miss Gingell

Mrs Gingell

Mrs Street

 

 

 

3

Miss Smith CEDAR

Miss O' Curry BIRCH

Mrs Kinnaird CHESTNUT

Mr Syed ASPEN

Mrs Hough

Mrs Morris

Mrs Reardon

Mrs Wilson

4

Mr Geary ASH

Miss Prince ELM

Mrs Akerman OAK

Mr Mayze HAZEL

Mrs Birtwistle/Mrs Missiri 

Mrs Gregoire

Mrs Conroy

Miss Baker

Miss Graham

 

5

Mr Robertson MAPLE

Miss Nightingale REDWOOD

Miss Stuleblak ROWAN

 Miss Thomas ALDER

 

Mrs Gamage

Mrs Armbruster

Mrs Kurieniuviene

 

6

Miss Stevens MULBERRY

Miss Kurieniute BEECH

Mr Farquhar WILLOW

Miss Sarmiento HOLLY

Mrs McCarthy

Miss Muir

Mrs Morina

Mrs Ives

 

 

Art and Spanish  Miss Obon   
The Ark

Mrs  Brewe (Lead Teacher)

Mrs Brace

Miss Hayes 

Mrs Rigby

Miss Cripps

Mrs Bartle

Office Team
Miss Moore (Office Manager) Mrs Attenborrow (Admin Assistant)
Mrs MacKinnon (Admin Assistant)  
Miss Arif (Admin Assistant)  
Mrs Harvey (Welfare Officer) Ms Sawyer (Welfare Assistant)
Mrs Landsdown (Finance Assistant)  
Inclusion Team 
Mrs Robinson (Inclusion Manager) Mrs Chappell (Inclusion Attendance Officer)
Mrs Chauhan (EYFS -KS1 SEND Co-ordinator) Miss Delaney (KS2 SEND Co-ordinator)
 Mr Nightingale (Learning Mentor) Miss King (Learning Mentor)
Reading  Intervention Team
Ms Harding (Reading Recovery Teacher) Mrs Salami (Reading Recovery Teacher)
  Mrs Gamage (Reading/Library Support Worker)
Speech and Language
Mrs Towse Mrs Cockburn
Sports Team
Mr Pugh (Sports Intervention TA) Mr Bush (Sports Specialist)
IT Technician
Mr Attenborrow
Site Team
Mr Gregoire (Premises Manager) Mr Hamouda (Caretaker)